2017 RIDING TIMES

Doornekamp Silver/Gold – Order of Go – Saturday, Aug 19, 2017

Gold First 1 39 Sheri Doornekamp Hahlo 8:00:00
Gold Training 1 46 Laura Veley Ready to Play 8:07:00
Gold Third 3 42 Christine Ryan Mynieka 8:14:00
Gold Training 2 46 Laura Veley Ready to Play 8:22:00
Gold Training 3 48 Tanya Pelletier Maggie Mae 8:30:00
Gold Second 1 47 Joanne Nicholson Szenario Tyme 8:37:00
Gold Training 3 46 Laura Veley Ready to Play 8:45:00
Gold Fourth 1 42 Christine Ryan Mynieka 8:52:00
Gold First 1 48 Tanya Pelletier Maggie Mae 9:00:00
Gold Second 2 47 Joanne Nicholson Szenario Tyme 9:07:00
Gold Intermediate II 41 Sheri Doornekamp Libero 9:15:00
Break Silver Show 9:25:00
Silver Training 1 77 Maggie Hollett Schellenburg’s Later Alligator 9:40:00
Silver Training 1 2 Diana Wyatt Watson”s Cyl 9:47:00
Silver Training 1 34 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition 9:54:00
Silver Training 1 78 Janice Baker-Milne Hall of Fame 10:01:00
Silver Training 1 38 Geraldine Dennis Song of Songs 10:08:00
Silver Training 2 77 Maggie Hollett Schellenburg’s Later Alligator 10:15:00
Silver Training 2 2 Diana Wyatt Watson”s Cyl 10:23:00
Silver Training 2 34 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition 10:31:00
Silver Training 2 78 Janice Baker-Milne Hall of Fame 10:39:00
Silver Training 3 34 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition 10:47:00
Silver Training 3 2 Diana Wyatt Watson”s Cyl 10:54:00
Silver Training 3 38 Geraldine Dennis Song of Songs 11:01:00
Silver Training 3 77 Maggie Hollett Schellenburg’s Later Alligator 11:08:00
Silver First 1 4 Victoria Badham Seamus 11:15:00
Silver First 1 1 Deanna Russell Panache 11:22:00
Silver First 2 4 Victoria Badham Seamus 11:29:00
Silver First 2 1 Deanna Russell Panache 11:37:00
Silver First 2 35 Kelsey Smithyman Xistenshahl SR 11:45:00
Silver First 3 1 Deanna Russell Panache 11:53:00
Silver First 3 4 Victoria Badham Seamus 12:01:00
Silver First 3 35 Kelsey Smithyman Xistenshahl SR 12:09:00
Lunch 12:17:00
Silver Third 1 22 Garnet Clapp Unique 13:00:00
Silver Second 2 32 Jana Jackson Dutches Golden Boy 13:08:00
Silver Second 2 37 Celine Hutchinson-Majerus Mr Maple 13:16:00
Silver Third 2 22 Garnet Clapp Unique 13:24:00
Silver Second 3 32 Jana Jackson Dutches Golden Boy 13:32:00
Silver Second 3 37 Celine Hutchinson-Majerus Mr Maple 13:40:00
Silver PSG 36 Carolyn Rathwell Dragon 13:48:00

 

Doornekamp ESD/Bronze – Order of Go – Sunday, Aug 20, 2017

ESD Walk/Trot A 69 Peyton Campbell Roxy Roller 9:00:00
ESD Walk/Trot B 67 Nancy Page Widget 9:06:00
ESD Walk/Trot B 69 Peyton Campbell Roxy Roller 9:12:00
ESD Walk/Trot C 67 Nancy Page Widget 9:18:00
ESD Walk/Trot C 69 Peyton Campbell Roxy Roller 9:24:00
ESD Training 1 74 Dawn Garrison Scout 9:30:00
ESD Walk/Trot D 69 Peyton Campbell Roxy Roller 9:36:00
ESD Training 1 71 Dionne Hooley Glenelg 9:42:00
ESD Training 1 70 Jennifer Matusiak Alcatraz 9:48:00
ESD Training 1 76 Rachel Quittkat Maija 9:54:00
ESD Training 1 72 Isabella Bender Irish Parks Diamond 10:00:00
ESD Training 2 71 Dionne Hooley Glenelg Clyde 10:06:00
ESD Training 2 74 Dawn Garrison Scout 10:13:00
ESD Training 2 70 Jennifer Matusiak Alcatraz 10:20:00
ESD Training 2 76 Rachel Quittkat Maija 10:27:00
Break 10:33:00
ESD Training 3 70 Jennifer Matusiak Alcatraz 10:51:00
ESD Training 3 74 Dawn Garrison Scout 10:57:00
ESD Training 3 72 Isabella Bender Irish Parks Diamond 11:03:00
ESD Training 3 71 Dionne Hooley Glenelg Clyde 11:09:00
Ring Change 20X60 11:15:00
ESD First 1 70 Jennifer Matusiak Alcatraz 11:25:00
Bronze
Bronze First 1 51 Emma Rafuse Castleroyan 11:35:00
Bronze Second 2 56 Tamara Yakely Lido 11:42:00
Bronze First 2 51 Emma Rafuse Castleroyan 11:50:00
Ring Change 20X40 Lunch 11:58:00
Bronze Walk/Trot B 49 Mary Jo Maur Ace 12:45:00
Bronze Training 1 59 Emma Jelly Ozone R 12:51:00
Bronze Walk /Trot C 49 Mary Jo Maur Ace 12:57:00
Bronze Training 1 65 Hannah Konyer Annie 1:03:00
Bronze Walk/Trot D 49 Mary Jo Maur Ace 1:09:00
Bronze Training 1 55 Mallory Haigh Skywalker 1:15:00
Bronze Training 1 66 Laura Veley Don’t Tickle Me Elmo 1:21:00
Bronze Training 1 57 Garnet Clapp Canadream Carbon Adonis 1:27:00
Bronze Training 1 62 Jessika Jackson Dark Side of the Moon 1:33:00
Bronze Training 1 49 Mary Jo Maur Ace 1:39:00
Bronze Training 1 60 Liv Haggarty Copetti Above and Beyond 1:45:00
Break 1:52:00
Bronze Training 2 59 Emma Jelly Ozone R 2:07:00
Bronze Training 2 65 Hannah Konyer Annie 2:14:00
Bronze Training 2 55 Mallory Haigh Skywalker 2:21:00
Bronze Training 2 66 Laura Veley Don’t Tickle Me Elmo 2:28:00
Bronze Training 2 57 Garnet Clapp Canadream Carbon Adonis 2:35:00
Bronze Training 2 62 Jessika Jackson Dark Side of the Moon 2:42:00
Bronze Training 2 50 Penny Rogers Michigan J. Frog 2:49:00
Bronze Training 2 58 Jodie Compeau Powerwood Ten 2:56:00
Bronze Training 2 60 Liv Haggarty Copetti Above and Beyond 3:03:00
Bronze Training 3 50 Penny Rogers Michigan J. Frog 3:10:00
Bronze Training 3 66 Laura Veley Don’t Tickle Me Elmo 3:16:00
Bronze Training 3 58 Jodie Compeau Powerwood Ten 3:22:00

 

Glamorgan ESD/Bronze/Gold/Silver – Order of Go – July 16, 2017

QSLB B/S/G Show – Glamorgan – July 16, 2017
Rider # First Name Last Name Horse Level Class Test # Time
142 Loretta Palmateer Ironwood Promise Zabella ESD W/T A 8:30:00
142 Loretta Palmateer Ironwood Promise Zabella ESD W/T B 8:37:00
142 Loretta Palmateer Ironwood Promise Zabella ESD W/T C 8:43:00
065 (JR) Isabella Bender Irish Parks Diamond ESD Training 1 8:50:00
121 Erica Cobb Destiny Creek ESD Training 1 8:57:00
065 (JR) Isabella Bender Irish Parks Diamond ESD Training 2 9:04:00
118 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze W/T A 9:12:00
118 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze W/T B 9:19:00
099 Mallory Haigh Skywalker Bronze W/T C 9:26:00
118 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze W/T C 9:33:00
099 Mallory Haigh Skywalker Bronze W/T D 9:40:00
118 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze W/T D 9:47:00
098 Garnet Clapp Canadream Charbon Adonis Bronze Training 1 9:54:00
068 Penny Rogers Michigan J. Frog Bronze Training 1 10:01:00
104 Jodie Compeau Powerwood Ten Bronze Training 1 10:08:00
099 Mallory Haigh Skywalker Bronze Training 1 10:15:00
137 (JR) Hannah Konyer Annie Bronze Training 1 10:22:00
098 Garnet Clapp Canadream Charbon Adonis Bronze Training 2 10:29:00
068 Penny Rogers Michigan J. Frog Bronze Training 2 10:37:00
104 Jodie Compeau Powerwood Ten Bronze Training 2 10:45:00
137 (JR) Hannah Konyer Annie Bronze Training 2 10:53:00
Ring change 20 x 60 m 15 min
094 Emma Rafuse Castleroyan Bronze First 1 11:15:00
090 Tamara Yakely Lido Bronze Second 2 11:22:00
094 Emma Rafuse Castleroyan Bronze First 2 11:30:00
04 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition Silver Training 1 11:38:00
072 Glenda O’Reilly Monogram Silver Training 1 11:45:00
102 (JR) Maggie Hollett Later Alligator Silver Training 1 11:52:00
119 Marryann White Black Tie Affair Silver Training 1 11:59:00
break/lunch 25 mins
04 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition Silver Training 2 12:30:00
072 Glenda O’Reilly Monogram Silver Training 2 12:38:00
102 (JR) Maggie Hollett Later Alligator Silver Training 2 12:46:00
119 Marryann White Black Tie Affair Silver Training 2 12:54:00
105 (JR) Abi Mitchell Simply Irresistible Silver Training 2 13:02:00
132 Kathryn Elliott Soul Contender Gold Training 2 13:10:00
04 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition Silver Training 3 13:18:00
072 Glenda O’Reilly Monogram Silver Training 3 13:25:00
102 (JR) Maggie Hollett Later Alligator Silver Training 3 13:32:00
105 (JR) Abi Mitchell Simply Irresistible Silver Training 3 13:39:00
119 Marryann White Black Tie Affair Silver Training 3 13:46:00
132 Kathryn Elliott Soul Contender Gold Training 3 13:53:00
145 Kelsey Smithyman Xistenshahl SR Silver First 1 14:00:00
069 Victoria Badham Seamus Silver First 1 14:07:00
093 Deanna Jane Russell Panache EA Silver First 1 14:14:00
132 Kathryn Elliott Soul Contender Gold First 1 14:21:00
145 Kelsey Smithyman Xistenshahl SR Silver First 2 14:28:00
069 Victoria Badham Seamus Silver First 2 14:36:00
093 Deanna Jane Russell Panache EA Silver First 2 14:44:00
095 Sandra Karaz Vaya Con Dios Silver First 2 14:52:00
069 Victoria Badham Seamus Silver First 3 15:00:00
093 Deanna Jane Russell Panache EA Silver First 3 15:09:00
095 Sandra Karaz Vaya Con Dios Silver First 3 15:18:00
break 10 mins
097 Jana Jackson Dutches Golden Boy Silver Second 1 15:40:00
066 Kelsey Smithyman Halo Silver Second 1 15:48:00
097 Jana Jackson Dutches Golden Boy Silver Second 2 15:56:00
066 Kelsey Smithyman Halo Silver Second 2 16:05:00
067 Garnet Clapp Unique Silver Third 1 16:13:00
139 Christine Ryan Mynieka Gold Third 3 16:22:00
067 Garnet Clapp Unique Silver Third 2 16:31:00
139 Christine Ryan Mynieka Gold Fourth 1 16:40:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glamorgan Bronze/Gold/Silver – Order of Go – June 25, 2017

QSLB B/S/G Show – Glamorgan – June 25, 2017
Rider # First Name Last Name Horse Level Class Test # Time
098 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze Walk/Trot A 08:30
094 Georgina Jones Baroness von Vasya Bronze Walk/Trot B 08:36
098 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze Walk/Trot B 08:42
094 Georgina Jones Baroness von Vasya Bronze Walk/Trot C 08:48
098 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze Walk/ Trot C 08:54
098 Mary – Jo Maur Ace Bronze Walk/Trot D 09:00
099 Logan Prescott A Touch of Class Bronze Training 1 09:06
104 Garnet Clapp Canadream Charbon Adonis Bronze Training 1 09:12
091 Ashley Lafonte Dandy Wee Fella Bronze Training 1 09:18
099 Logan Prescott A Touch of Class Bronze Training 2 09:24
104 Garnet Clapp Canadream Charbon Adonis Bronze Training 2 09:31
091 Ashley Lafonte Dandy Wee Fella Bronze Training 2 09:38
099 Logan Prescott A Touch of Class Bronze Training 3 09:45
RING CHANGE (to 20×60) BREAK 9:52-10:07
097 Andrea Flindall Divo Bronze Second 1 10:07
093 Selena O’Hanlon Foxwood High Bronze Third 1 10:15
097 Andrea Flindall Divo Bronze Second 2 10:23
093 Selena O’Hanlon Foxwood High Bronze Third 2 10:31
066 Dick Bayly Graf Bobby Silver Training 1 10:40
095 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition Silver Training 1 10:47
075 Marryann White Black Tie Affair Silver Training 1 10:54
032 Diana Wyatt Watson’s Cyl Silver Training 1 11:01
107 Glenda O’Reilly Monogram Silver Training 1 11:08
106 Maggie Hollett Later Alligator Silver Training 1 11:15
066 Dick Bayly Graf Bobby Silver Training 2 11:22
095 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition Silver Training 2 11:30
075 Marryann White Black Tie Affair Silver Training 2 11:38
032 Diana Wyatt Watson’s Cyl Silver Training 2 11:46
107 Glenda O’Reilly Monogram Silver Training 2 11:54
106 Maggie Hollett Later Alligator Silver Training 2 12:02
067 Sharrie Lynch Eventful Silver Training 2 SCRATCH
LUNCH 12:10-12:55
068 Dick Bayly Crown of Hearts Silver Training 1 12:55
068 Dick Bayly Crown of Hearts Silver Training 2 1:02
095 Sarah Cocking Limited Edition Silver Training 3 1:10
075 Marryann White Black Tie Affair Silver Training 3 1:17
032 Diana Wyatt Watson’s Cyl Silver Training 3 1:24
107 Glenda O’Reilly Monogram Silver Training 3 1:31
106 Maggie Hollett Later Alligator Silver Training 3 1:38
100 Jane Casson Mystic Silver Training 3 1:45
100 Jane Casson Mystic Silver First 1 1:52
065 Victoria Badham Seamus Silver First 1 1:59
069 Kelsey Smithyman Xistenshahl SR Silver First 1 2:06
102 Deanna Russell Panache EA Silver First 1 2:13
132 Slavka Clark Coel Silver First 1 2:20
072 Laura Morris Meurig Silver First 1 2:27
065 Victoria Badham Seamus Silver First 2 2:34
069 Kelsey Smithyman Xistenshahl SR Silver First 2 2:42
102 Deanna Russell Panache EA Silver First 2 2:50
132 Slavka Clark Coel Silver First 2 2:58
072 Laura Morris Meurig Silver First 2 3:06
105 Sandra Karaz Vaya Con Dios Silver First 2 3:14
138 Nicole Allen-Dings Leandro Silver Third 1 3:22
065 Victoria Badham Seamus Silver First 3 3:30
102 Deanna Russell Panache EA Silver First 3 3:38
105 Sandra Karaz Vaya Con Dios Silver First 3 3:46
138 Nicole Allen-Dings Leandro Silver Third 2 3:54
BREAK 4:02-4:12
062 Jana Jackson Dutchess Golden Boy Silver Second 1 4:12
04 Leah Levert The Belle of the Ball Silver Third 1 4:20
060 Garnet Clapp Unique Silver Third 1 4:28
062 Jana Jackson Dutchess Golden Boy Silver Second 2 4:36
139 Nicole Allen-Dings Noah Silver Third 1 4:42
04 Leah Levert The Belle of the Ball Silver Third 2 4:50
145 Christine Ryan Mynieka Silver Third 3 4:58
139 Nicole Allen-Dings Noah Silver Third 3 5:06
118 Michelle Harper Reese Gold First 2 5:14
137 Kathryn Elliott Soul Contender Gold Training 2 5:22
118 Michelle Harper Reese Gold First 3 5:30
137 Kathryn Elliott Soul Contender Gold Training 3 5:38
130 Amber Anderson Gracie Lou Gold First 1 5:45
137 Kathryn Elliott Soul Contender Gold First 1 5:52
119 Michelle Harper In The Moment Gold First 2 5:59
130 Amber Anderson Gracie Lou Gold First 2 6:07
119 Michelle Harper In The Moment Gold First 3 6:15
Share Button